Archive – 2016-2017 Board of Directors

Elected:

President  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Anita Patterson
Vice President . . . . . . . . . . . . .  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .    Pat Roberts
Secretary . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Melanie Durland
Treasurer  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Barbara Drawdy

Past President . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Barbara Blatter

 

Appointed:

Montenyohl Championship . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Diane Dorton
Handicap/Memorial Cup . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Carrie Dillard
Publicity  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Kathy Blackburn
Rules  . . . . . . . . . . . . . .. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Cathy Reusche
Tournament Coordinator . . . . . . .. . . . . . . . . . . .Brooke Hempel
Team Play . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .   Mary Vaarwerk
Website Coordinator  . . . . .  . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Michelle Randrup

Club Representatives:

Cedar Creek    . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Louise Latsko / Pat Wilson
Gordon Lakes . . . . . . . . . . . Mara Bushee / Charlotte Johnson
Goshen Plantation . . . . . . . . . . .  Renee Gibbons / Deb Wilcox
Houndslake  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Diane Dorton / Sonja Johnson
Midland Valley  . . . . . . . . . . . . . .  . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Jayne Becker
Mount Vintage  . . . . . . . . . . .  Helen Campbell / Susie Hodgen
Pointe South . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Betty Crick
The Reserve Club . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Carrie Dillard
Rocky Branch  . . . . . . . . Kathy Blackburn / Barbara Krummel
Savannah Lakes. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Donna Hutto
West Lake . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Rosalie Barnes / Betsy Howard
Woodside Plantation . . . . .  Marion Hansen / Susie O’Connell

Print Friendly, PDF & Email