Archive – 2015-2016 Board of Directors

Elected:

President  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Barbara Blatter
Vice President . . . . . . . . . . . . .  . . . . . . . . . . . .    Anita Patterson
Secretary . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Brooke Hempel
Treasurer  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Barbara Drawdy

Past President . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Donna Hutto

 

Appointed:

Montenyohl Championship . .  J. Becker/D. Hutto/C. Johnson
Handicap/Memorial Cup . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Carole McClure
Publicity  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Kathy Blackburn
Rules  . . . . . . . . . . . . . .. . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Mary Helen McElreath
Team Play . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .   Mary Vaarwerk
Website Coordinator  . . . . .  . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Michelle Randrup

Club Representatives:

Cedar Creek    . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Louise Latsko / Pat Wilson
Gordon Lakes . . . . . . . . . . . Mara Bushee / Charlotte Johnson
Goshen Plantation . . . . . . . . . . .  Renee Gibbons / Deb Wilcox
Houndslake  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Diane Dorton / Sonja Johnson
Midland Valley  . . . . . . . . . . . . . .  . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Jayne Becker
Mount Vintage  . . . . . . . . . . .  Helen Campbell / Susie Hodgen
Pointe South . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Betty Crick
The Reserve Club . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Carrie Dillard
The River Club  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Gwen Pollard
Rocky Branch  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Barbara Krummel
Savannah Lakes. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .  Donna Hutto
West Lake . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Rosalie Barnes / Betsy Howard
Woodside Plantation . . . . .   Ann Marie Finn / Marion Hansen

Print Friendly, PDF & Email